Thank you to ALL of our Medina Athletic Booster Corporate Sponsors and Members.
Our Middle School and High School Student Athletes are able to strive for their dreams with the help of your participation and generosity!

2018-19 MEDINA BOOSTERS MEMBERS

LIFETIME MEMBERS

  • Hyel Bagley Family (’58)

    • Vicki Kania ('78), Allison Lynsky

  • Bill ('81) & Sue (’82) Bennett

  • Randy (’83) & Amy (’85) Bennett

  • Bill and Julie Burke

  • Bill Doraty (’87)

  • Jenny Doraty (’87)

  • Jeanne Pritchard ('70)

  • Dan & Amy Sokolowski

  • Christy Stich

  • MURRAY ('67) & Susan VAN EPP ('67)

  • JIM WIENCZKOWSKI

ELITE MEMBERS

  • DAN & DEANNA CROGHAN

  • GRETCHEN DARRELL

  • AARON & HEATHER FUNK

  • CHRIS & LORI KELLY

  • BRIAN KERBER

  • TINA MADDEN

  • LAURA & LARRY MONTGOMERY

  • MDS BUILDERS

  • SCOTT MILLER

  • MICHAEL WILBUR

GOLD MEMBERS

  • KEVIN & DAWN ALLER

  • MICHELLE BEARD

  • EMILY BRESLER

  • NEIL & MELISSA BROWNE

  • THE BUCHTINEC FAMILY

  • CHRIS COLEMAN ('87)

  • TOM ('90) & GRETCHEN DELAC ('90)

  • KC & KRISTEN GILLESPIE

  • Ron Glasenapp ('87)

  • HAMEL ADVISORY SERVICES

  • BRYAN & CONNIE HAUSMAN

  • SAM & DANIELLA HENSLEY

  • KOREY & SHELLEY HINKLE

  • CRELL & KELLIE JOHNS ('90)

  • DAN KASMARCAK

  • JENNIFER LETNER

  • LARRY & TERRI LIKA

  • KARI & BRIAN LYNCHAS

  • JULIE & SETH MEYERS

  • RYAN ('90) & KATE O'CULL ('92)

  • KRISTINE QUALLICH

  • KAREN ROUP

  • NANCY RUDOLPH

  • JEAYNA SCHMID

  • LORI & TODD SCHMIDT

  • STACEY SILVIS

  • JAMES & ANN MARIE STUART

  • LISA TAUCHER

  • NANCY & TERRY VALENTINE

  • ROBERT WEST

  • JACKIE WILKINS

SILVER MEMBERS

  • JODI ADAMS

  • ALYSON ALBER

  • DAVID BACLAWSKI

  • DAVID & TOULA BARLOW

  • JASON & LISA BARRY

  • TOM & EVA BARTFAI

  • CARY BLAKEMORE

  • MICHELLE & ANDY BRENNER

  • JOE & CAROL BORAK

  • BRAD ('91) & REYANN CAVEY

  • JACK COLEMAN ('93)

  • DWAYNE COLTZ

  • STUART & ERIN CORY

  • CRAIG CURIE

  • CHIP & MARY CURTIS

  • SUE DELAC & JACK KAUFMAN

  • LORI & CHRIS DiCOLA

  • HAROLD DRAVENSTOTT

  • KIM & PHIL DUKE

  • JILL DWYER

  • DOUG EASTWOOD ('81)

  • SEAN & SHERRI FARRELL

  • LINDA FEBUS ('70)

  • JIM FEEKS

  • LORI FIELD

  • BILL & LAURA GESCHKE

  • TODD & TRACI GRABOWSKI

  • DAWN & PAUL GUMMO

  • ROSE GUTA

  • MELISA HAGAN

  • JEFF & PAM HARRISON

  • CHRISTINA HEINTZ

  • DAVID HENDERSON

  • KANE HENDERSON

  • TARI HENDERSON

  • ROB & SOO HENRY

  • AARON & MINDY HILL

  • GREG & MOLLY HIPP

  • TODD HODKEY

  • MIKE & HEATHER JAPEL

  • CASSANDRA JOHNSON

  • JAMA & CHRIS JOHNSON

  • JEN KAINE

  • KATE KALLET

  • KRISTEN KARTISEK

  • BART AND JILL KAYSER ('85)

  • MELISSA KING

  • TOM KNITTER

  • JOE KOVARIC

  • JOE & KELLY KRINER

  • BONNIE KRISTAN

  • JOHN KRISTAN

  • PETE & CINDY KROGH

  • ALLISON LEMON

  • KIMBERLY LEWIS

  • MICHELLE & RICHARD LISSER

  • WAYNE LLOYD

  • MELISSA LOFTIS

  • KEITH MACHALEC

  • MIKE & JILL MANLEY

  • ANGELA & LAWRENCE MANSIER

  • MATT MARTY

  • THOMAS & ELIZABETH McDONALD

  • TIM MCQUOWN

  • CRAIG MELDRUM

  • PAULA MIDLIK ('82)

  • RENEE MONTGOMERY

  • PAUL & MARIA NAGEL

  • DENISE O'DEAR

  • TOM & MEGHAN OWINGS

  • DAVID & GWEN PATTEE

  • KAREN PEACOCK

  • CAMERON PEDRO

  • RALPH & TRINA PERRINE

  • BENJAMIN PFAHL

  • TODD PIERCE

  • JEFF & BETHANY PITTMAN ('83)

  • MICHAEL & NANCY PLECHEY

  • BRANDI POGUE

  • TRACIE PROVOST

  • STEVE RADABAUGH

  • JEFFREY RAEBER

  • SAM & JOY RAMBO

  • TOMMY ROBINSON

  • NANCY RUDOLPH

  • HEATHER RUPP ('90)

  • LARRY RUTHERFORD

  • SUSAN SAMUELSON

  • MAUREEN & DOUG SARTAIN

  • KATE SCHAEFER

  • BRIAN SHAFFER

  • SUSAN SMIGEL

  • LISA SOLOMON

  • EDWARD STEIN

  • CHRIS & KIM STEWART

  • MICHELE SWINDELL

  • MARGARET SZUMSKI

  • KEVIN THIES

  • JEN VOGRIN

  • YVONNE VRUTNESKI

  • SHELLY & JEFF WAGNER

  • JAMES WALSER

  • DOUGLAS WEIDNER

  • CHRIS WEIGHT

  • KELLY WOJCIAK

  • DOUG & JULIE YANKY

  • MOLLY ZUFRA

WHITE MEMBERS

  • LORI & JASON CLARK

  • MARY & JOHN CUPPETT

  • KERRI DAW

  • KRISTEN GILLESPIE

  • HEATHER HASCHER

  • CHRIS HASSINGER

  • SCOTT HORTON

  • LAURA HOUGH

  • KAREN KASE ('95)

  • DAVID KAUFMANN

  • BOB & KATHY ELLER

  • MIKE KOVACH

  • MICHAEL & JUDI McCLOWRY

  • TIM PELTON ('89)

  • JOHN & REBECCA PARKHURST

  • JOHN ('88) & VANESSA PILARSKI

  • MIKE & DENISE RODAK

  • ROB ('88) & CLAUDIA ('88) SKIDMORE

  • MICHELLE STUMP

  • MATT & STACIE YATES

As of 9/9/18

 

ATHLETIC DIRECTORS

Todd Hodkey        2015 –

Jeff Harrison      2009 – 2015

Kevin Kelly           2003 – 2009 

Mike Davanzo       1990 – 2003

Pete Easterday    1985 – 1990

Rollie Platz         1968 – 1985

Augie Rios            1960's

ROBERT SALISBURY    1955-58

HOWARD CLAGGETT     1949-1954

ROBERT BROWN           1948

JAMES HOLINGER        1946-47

SAM MASI                       1930-1945

A.J. ROBESON                 1929

J. DeWITT TAGGART     1927-1928

FORD CASE                   1921-1926

 

BOOSTER PRESIDENTS

TROY McCLOWRY 

Rodney Auth

Jim Clardy  

Bill McMillen

Bill Bennett

Dennis Theiss

Kathy Brocklehurst & Gale Flanagan

Dave & Kathy Kavlick

Jan Figola

Bil Roche

Al Chormanski

Bill Tuchek

Dick King

Don Sharp

Terry Hughes