Thank you to ALL of our Medina Athletic Booster Corporate Sponsors and Members.
Our Middle School and High School Student Athletes are able to strive for their dreams with the help of your participation and generosity!

2017-18 MEDINA BOOSTERS MEMBERS

LIFETIME MEMBERS

  • Hyel Bagley Family (’58)

    • Vicki Kania ('78), Allison Lynsky

  • Bill ('81) & Sue (’82) Bennett

  • Randy (’83) & Amy (’85) Bennett

  • Bill and Julie Burke

  • Bill Doraty (’87)

  • Jenny Doraty (’87)

  • Jeanne Pritchard ('70)

  • Dan & Amy Sokolowski

  • Christy Stich

  • MURRAY ('67) & Susan VAN EPP ('67)

  • JIM WIENCZKOWSKI

ELITE MEMBERS

  • GRETCHEN DARRELL

  • AARON & HEATHER FUNK

  • CHRIS & LORI KELLY

  • TINA MADDEN

  • LAURA & LARRY MONTGOMERY

  • MDS BUILDERS

  • SCOTT MILLER

  • MICHAEL WILBUR

GOLD MEMBERS

  • KEVIN & DAWN ALLER

  • EMILY BRESLER

  • NEIL & MELISSA BROWNE

  • THE BUCHTINEC FAMILY

  • TOM ('90) & GRETCHEN DELAC ('90)

  • KC & KRISTEN GILLESPIE

  • Ron Glasenapp ('87)

  • DANIELLA HENSLEY

  • BRYAN & CONNIE HAUSMAN

  • CRELL & KELLIE JOHNS ('90)

  • JENNIFER LETNER

  • KARI & BRIAN LYNCHAS

  • RYAN ('91) & KATE O'CULL ('92)

  • KRISTINE QUALICH

  • NANCY RUDOLPH

  • STACEY SILVIS

  • LISA TAUCHER

  • NANCY & TERRY VALENTINE

  • ROBERT WEST

  • JACKIE WILKINS

SILVER MEMBERS

  • DAVID & TOULA BARLOW

  • TOM & EVA BARTFAI

  • MICHELLE & ANDY BRENNER

  • JOE & CAROL BORAK

  • BRAD ('91) & REYANN CAVEY

  • JACK COLEMAN ('93)

  • KIM & PHIL DUKE

  • DOUG EASTWOOD ('81)

  • LINDA FEBUS ('70)

  • LORI FIELD

  • TODD & TRACI GRABOWSKI

  • DAWN & PAUL GUMMO

  • ROSE GUTA

  • CHRISTINA HEINTZ

  • DAVID HENDERSON

  • KANE HENDERSON

  • TARI HENDERSON

  • JAMA & CHRIS JOHNSON

  • KRISTEN KARTISEK

  • BART AND JILL KAYSER ('85)

  • MELISSA KING

  • TOM KNITTER

  • JOE KOVARIC

  • JOE & KELLY KRINER

  • PETE & CINDY KROGH

  • ALLISON LEMON

  • KIMBERLY LEWIS

  • MICHELLE & RICHARD LISSER

  • WAYNE LLOYD

  • MIKE & JILL MANLEY

  • ANGELA & LAWRENCE MANSIER

  • MATT MARTY

  • THOMAS & ELIZABETH McDONALD

  • TIM MCQUOWN

  • RENEE MONTGOMERY

  • PAUL & MARIA NAGEL

  • DENISE O'DEAR

  • DAVID & GWEN PATTEE

  • RALPH & TRINA PERRINE

  • BENJAMIN PFAHL

  • JEFF & BETHANY PITTMAN ('83)

  • MICHAEL & NANCY PLECHEY

  • TRACIE PROVOST

  • JEFFREY RAEBER

  • NANCY RUDOLPH

  • TERRY RUTHERFORD

  • MAUREEN & DOUG SARTAIN

  • BRIAN SHAFFER

  • SUSAN SMIGEL

  • LISA SOLOMON

  • EDWARD STEIN

  • CHRIS & KIM STEWART

  • KEVIN THIES

  • JEN VOGRIN

  • YVONNE VRUTNESKI

  • DOUG & JULIE YANKY

WHITE MEMBERS

  • CHRIS HASSINGER

  • LAURA HOUGH

  • DAVID KAUFMANN

  • MIKE KOVACH

  • MICHAEL & JUDI McCLOWRY

  • TIM PELTON ('89)

  • JOHN ('88) & VANESSA PILARSKI

  • MIKE & DENISE RODAK

  • MICHELLE STUMP

  • MATT & STACIE YATES

As of 8/14/18

 

ATHLETIC DIRECTORS

Todd Hodkey        2015 –

Jeff Harrison      2009 – 2015

Kevin Kelly           2003 – 2009 

Mike Davanzo       1990 – 2003

Pete Easterday    1985 – 1990

Rollie Platz         1968 – 1985

Augie Rios            1960's

ROBERT SALISBURY    1955-58

HOWARD CLAGGETT     1949-1954

ROBERT BROWN           1948

JAMES HOLINGER        1946-47

SAM MASI                       1930-1945

A.J. ROBESON                 1929

J. DeWITT TAGGART     1927-1928

FORD CASE                   1921-1926

 

BOOSTER PRESIDENTS

TROY McCLOWRY 

Rodney Auth

Jim Clardy  

Bill McMillen

Bill Bennett

Dennis Theiss

Kathy Brocklehurst & Gale Flanagan

Dave & Kathy Kavlick

Jan Figola

Bil Roche

Al Chormanski

Bill Tuchek

Dick King

Don Sharp

Terry Hughes